Achievement

Students Ahievements

Faculty of Law UNAIR

NO

STUDENT’S NAME

EVENT

LEVEL

PLACE

TIME

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Alvin Mufti Nusandi

Constitution Debate Competition for Indonesian Higher Education Student Regional V

Local 

 

Faculty of Law Universitas Airlangga, Surabaya

June 6-8, 2011

Liaison Officer

2

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

MAWAPRES (Oustanding Student Competition) 2011

Local

Faculty of Law Universitas Airlangga, Surabaya

November 1, 2011

4th Rank

3

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

National Law Debate Competition Sciencesational 2012

National

University of Indonesia, Jakarta

2012

1st Prize Winner

4

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

Agus Winarno

Moral Accessibility toward Law Enforcement Integrity 2012

National

Makassar

February 3-6, 2012

Runner Up

5

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

DR Mochtar Riady Cup: National Legal Debate and Legal Expo 2012

Local

UPH

Surabaya

February 1-3, 2012

Runner Up

6

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

IMAC (Ibnu Muqlah Article Competition)

Local

ITS Surabaya

June 16, 2012

1st Prize Winner

 

7

 

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

Kacong Jebbing Tourism Ambassador Contest

Local

Bangkalan

October 6, 2012

Runner Up Kacong Bangkalan 2012

Talented Kacong Bangkalan 2012

 

8

 

Sevirna Ratri Aryani

AIDS Goodwill Ambassador Contest 

Local

Sidoarjo

November 24, 2012

Female Ambassador

9

 

Alvin Mufti Nusandi

Raka-Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2013

Local

Surabaya

March 19-24, 2013

Participant

10

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Airlangga Ground Fighting East Java Championship 

Local

East Java

March 17, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

Class A

(Women)

11

 Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Local Photography & Research Contest

Local

Unair Campus B Surabaya

April 16, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

12

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Jiu-Jitsu Unesa Open VII Championship Unesa Rector Cup

Local

Unesa, Surabaya

May 17-19, 2013

1st Prize Winner

Regular Kumite

Class A

(Women)

 

13

Herdiani Hidayati

The Asean Youth Exchange Program 2013: Asean Youth and the Evolving Regional Architecture

International

Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

May 15-25, 2013

Delegate

14

Raditya Afrisal Hidayat

National Criminal Moot Court Competition Abdul Kahar Mudzakkir Cup VII

National

UI, Jakarta

June 28-July 2, 2013

Observer

15

Talitha Judith Almira

National Youth-Junior Shooting Championship 2013

National

Surabaya

May 28 –June 02, 2013

1st Prize Winner

(Team)

16

Talitha Judith Almira

National Shooting Championship ”Jakarta Anniversary XXXII” 2013

National

Jakarta

August 23-31, 2013

Runner Up 

Air Soft Gun Junior

(Women)

17

Timothy William Prajogo

National Law Debate Competition

National

Jakarta

September 25-27, 2013

Runner Up

18

Agus Winarno

The 2013 Asia Pacific Student Forum

National

UI, Jakarta

September 25-28, 2013

Runner Up

19

Anis Widiyanti

Enimo Photo Contest Session 1 and 1st Miss Enimo Beauty Contest

Local

Jakarta

August 25 -September 15, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

(Photo Contest)

20

Yunis Wahyu W

Indonesian Law Performances Law Student Justice Concern Forum

Local

Unibraw, Malang

October 25, 2013

Delegate

21

Anis Widiyanti

Hijabers Community First Photo Contest

Local

Surabaya

Surabaya November 03, – December 03, 2013

 

Runner Up

22

 Rahmadani Cahyaningtyas

The 17th ALSA National English Competition

National

UI, Jakarta

August 25-30, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

Battle of Brains

23

 Rahmadani Cahyaningtyas

The 8th Indonesian National Round of International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition

National

UGM, Yogyakarta

November 8-11, 2013

Spirit of The Moot Awardee

24

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2013

Local

FHUA

November 18, 2013

1st Rank

25

Anis Widiyanti

Happy with You

Local

Surabaya

December 13, 2013

6th Place

26

Herdiani Hidayati

Cambridge University International Model United Nations

International

Haiti

November 29 -December 01, 2013

Delegate

27

Andrian Wijanarko

“Cak dan Ning Surabaya” Tourism Ambassador Contest 2014

Local

Surabaya

2014

Finalist Cak Surabaya

28

Alfiah Sabrina

Indonesia Star’s 2014

Local

Surabaya

2014

Runner Up

 

29

1. Fatma Ayu Husnasari

 

2. Dea Princess Fajarini

 

3. Mirza Febriyanto

 

4. Ahmad Firdaus M

 

National Criminal Moot Court Competition Asian Law Student’s Association (ALSA) Indonesia National Chapter Supreme Court Cup 2014

Local

Jember

February 7-10, 2014

3rd Prize Winner

 

 

3rd Prize Winner

 

 

3rd Prize Winner

 

 

Best Public Prosecutor

30

Yuanita Aulia Rahma

Fifth Law Debate Competition

Prof. Erman Rajagukguk Trophy

National

Jakarta

March 7-10, 2014

3rd Prize Winner

31

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

Japan International Cooperation Center

Program

International

Japan

March 3, 2014

Delegate

32

Agus Winarno

Harvard World Model United Nations

International

Belgium

March 17-22, 2014

Delegate

33

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

National Student’s Essay Writing Competition (LKTM) Haryo Mataram National Cup

National

Jakarta

April 25-27, 2014

Runner Up

34

Yunis Wahyu W

National Moot Court Competition Mutiara Djokosoetono Cup VII

Local

Surabaya

June 13-16, 2014

 

Runner Up

35

Iskandar Dzulqornain

National Moot Court Competition Mutiara Djokosoetono Cup VII

Local

Surabaya

June 13-16, 2014

 

Runner Up

36

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

Kangmas Diajeng Blitar Tourism Ambassador Contest 2014

Local

Blitar

September 8, 2014

Winner of Diajeng 2014

 

37

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

East Java Traffic Ambassador  Contest

Local

East Java

September 2014

Participant

38

Meliza Maya Wulandari

Pre-National Discussion & Outward Bound XXI

National

Bandung

September -2 October 2014

Delegate

39

Agus Winarno

Indonesian Student International Scientific Meeting (TIIMI) Academic Conference 2014

International

Oxford, UK

October 25 – 26, 2014

Delegate

40

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Airlangga GI Grappling Championship

National

Unair, Surabaya

November 8, 2014

1st Prize Winner

Class A (Women)

41

1. Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

 

2. Yuanita Aulia Rahma

International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition

National

Jakarta

November 28-30, 2014

 

Delegate

 

 

 

 

42

1. Sevirna Ratri Aryani

 

2. Virga Dwi Efendi

Islamic Medical World 2014

 

Local

Surabaya

December 20-21, 2014

1st Prize Winner

43

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2014 (Batch 2011)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

2nd Rank

44

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2014 (Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

2nd Rank

45

Agus Winarno

Essay Presentation Competition

Sub Theme “Asean Political-Security”

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

3rd Prize Winner

46

Agus Winarno

Singapore Model United Nations 2014

International

Singapore

2014

Delegate

47

 Ahmad Firdaus M

 

National Moot Court Competition ALSA National Chapter Indonesia

The Supreme Court Cup 2015

International

Kuala Lumpur

February 6-9, 2015

Delegate

48

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

Raka Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2015

Local

Surabaya

March 23-29, 2015

2nd Runner Up Raki

49

Wardina Mumtazah

Raka Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2015

Local

Surabaya

March 23-29, 2015

1st Runner Up Raki

50

Wardina Mumtazah

Indonesian Tourism Ambassador Contest

National

Jakarta

2015

1st Prize Winner

51

Leylita Andio Ramadhani

ILSA Excursion to Singapore 2015

International

Singapore

2015

Delegate

52

Agus Winarno

ASEAN University Student Assembly

International

Bangkok, Thailand

April 5-11, 2015

Delegate

53

Timotius William Prajogo

Constitution Debate Competition for Higher Education Students

Regional

Surabaya

May 19-21, 2015

Runner Up

54

Raditya Afrisal Hidayat

Airlangga Chess Tournament 2015

Local

Surabaya

May 23-24, 2015

1st Prize Winner

55

Iskandar Dzulqornain

Internal Moot Court 2015 Faculty of Law Universitas Airlangga

Local

Surabaya

2015

1st Prize Winner

56

Sevirna Ratri Aryani

National Student Writing Competition, (Joint Cooperation between Law Faculty Mulawarman University and IPMHI)

National

Samarinda

May 26, 2015

Runner Up

57

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

The Leadership Development Program in Social Change

International

Hong Kong

August 2015

Delegate

58

Leylita Andio Ramadhani

The 6th Center or International Law Studies (CILS) Conference on Regional Integration

National

UI, Jakarta

October 5-6, 2015

Delegate

59

Virga Dwi Efendi

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015 (Batch 2014)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

1st Rank

60

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015 (Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

1st Rank

61

Yuanita Aulia Rahma

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

2nd Rank

62

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

3rd Rank

63

1.  Meliza Maya Wulandari

 

2. Timothy William P.

 MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2012)

 

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

 

October 26, 2015

 

2nd Rank

 

 

1st Rank

64

Soegih Widwiyandiko R

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2012)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

3rd Rank

65

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

The 1st ALSA “Dare to Speak”

Local

Surabaya

November 27, 2015

Best Speaker

66

Yunis Wahyu W

Asean Youth Friendship Network Cross Culture Program

International

Bangkok, Thailand

December 12, 2015

Delegate

67

 Yuanita Auliarahma

 

Moot Court Competition

The Asian Law Student Association National Chapter Indonesia Supreme Court Cup XIX

 

National

UGM, Yogyakarta

January 15-18, 2016

 

Participant

68

I Gusti Adika S.R.

National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Moot Court Competition

National

UI, Jakarta

January 25-31, 2016

Spirit of The Moot Awardee

 

69

1. Fajri Hayu Religi

 

2. Walida Ahsana

The Haque London International Model United Nations 2016

International

London

February 26 – March 08, 2016

 

Delegate

70

1. Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

 

2. Danica Adzini

Raka-Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2016

 

Local

Surabaya

March 23-27, 2016

 

Participants

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Runner Up

71

Widiananto Nanda Prasetya

Softball Tournament UGM CUP

 

Regional

Yogyakarta

March 04-13, 2016

 

Runner Up

72

 Hidayatur Rohman

 

National Agrarian Essay Competition 2016

National Agrarian Essay Competition 2016 “Student as Agent of Change”

National

Yogyakarta

 

 

 

 

Jombang

 April 08-09, 2016

 

 

 

 

April 08, 2016

 

 

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nominee

73

 Fajri Hayu Religi

 

Constitutional Debate Competition for Indonesian Higher Education Student

East Regions 2016

National

Mataram

May 10-12, 2016

Semifinalist

74

Febriana Abigael N

 

Rizki Ariyo Guntoro

 

M.Fahmi Abdillah

East Java Debate Competition

Regional

Pasuruan

May 05-06, 2016

3rd Prize Winner

75

Walida Ahsana Haque

High Level Political Forum and Sustainable Development

National

Jakarta

July 20-24, 2016

Delegates

76

Bima Dannubrata Adhijoso

Chonnam National University

International

Korea

June 22 – July 18, 2016

Delegate

77

Yuanita Auliarahma

Summer School WIPO Academy on Intellectual Property Law

International

 

Korea

July 11-24, 2016

Delegate

78

Muhammad Oky Andrianto

Japan Open Tournament

National Sports Week (PON) XIX

International

 

national

 

Japan

 

 

East Java

September 5-28, 2016

 

September 29, 2016

Gold and Silver Medals

 

 

Gold Medal

79

Yonas Belo

National Sports Week (PON) XIX

national

East Java 

September 29, 2016

Gold and Silver Medals

80

 

Cahyo Harjo Prakoso

National Sports Week (PON) XIX

national

East Java 

September 17-29, 2016

Bronze Medal

81

Dicky Mario Pratama

National Sports Week (PON) XIX

national

East Java 

September 17-29, 2016

Bronze Medal 

82

Dio Novandra Wibawa

National Sports Week (PON) XIX

national

East Java 

September 17-29, 2016

Gold and Silver Medals

83

Hidayatur Rohman

2016 National Agrarian Essay Competition

2016 National Agrarian Essay Competition 2016 “Student as Agent of Change”

national

Yogyakarta

 

 

 

 

 

Jombang

April 8-9, 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 8, 2016

Finalist

 

 

Nominee

 

 

84

Dio Novandra Wibawa

East Java Regional Finswimming Camphionship 2016

Regional

Kediri

April 30 – May 1, 2016

1st Prize Winner

85

Aulia Anugrah Intani

Muda Sabudarta (Cultural and Tourism Awareness) Indonesia 2016

National

East Java

October 20-22, 2016

Delegate

86

1. Virga Efendi

 

2. Mega Indah Permata S.

 

3. Dina Mariana

National Student Debate Competition “Law Year 2016” 

National

Surakarta

November 11, 2016

Best Speaker, 1st and 2nd Runner Up

87

1. Hilda Nabilah Bherti

 

2. Muhamad Iqbal Jamilur Rachman

Chonnam National University, Guanju, South Korea

International

Korea

August 30 –December 21, 2016

Delegates

88

1. Jasmine Amelia Ulfah

 

2. Mutiara Kasih

 

3. Dewi Santoso

 

4. Bima Adhijoso

 

5. Zulfikar D.

 

6. Maya Assegaf

 

7. Regine Wiranata

 

8. Megawati Widjaja

 

The Philip C. Jessup Law Moot Court Competition

National

UGM

 

Best Overall Memorial,

Best Respondent Memorial,

Best Oralist (Jasmine Amelia Ulfah with the highest score in the history of the Jessup National Round),

Semifinalist Awardee